2015 Results‎ > ‎

Corn Belt Conference XC

GIRLS


WEATHER: Clear
NAME OF COURSE: Lake Eureka Park
LENGTH OF COURSE: 2.9 MI


Team Scores
1.Mahomet-Seymour43
2.University53
3.Eureka71
4.Olympia108
5.Bloomington Central Catholic129
6.Illinois Valley Central143
7.Prairie Central177
8.Pontiac--

Race Results
Pos.Con. #Name - SchoolTeam PosTime
1.#0239Whitehouse, Lauren - MAS(1)17:38.90
2.#0227Siltman, Shelby - OLY(2)17:59.00
3.#0164Schneider, Kath - IVC(3)18:15.50
4.#0240McGrath, Brisa - MAS(4)18:26.40
5.#0153Argo, Emma - EUR(5)18:27.90
6.#0161Mack, Mercer - EUR(6)18:29.80
7.#0197Kamatar, Advika - UNI(7)18:36.70
8.#0241Straub, Jenna - MAS(8)18:39.40
9.#0204Mussey, Emmy - UNI(9)19:03.20
10.#0200Madix, Riley - UNI(10)19:03.70
11.#0219Ifft, Caitlyn - PRA(11)19:04.60
12.#0209Shepherd, Ally - UNI(12)19:09.40
13.#0184Lewis, Abby - BCC(13)19:13.30
14.#0243Kassem, Samira - MAS(14)19:28.20
15.#0205Nanni, Amber - UNI(15)19:34.60
16.#0242Meyer, Olivia - MAS(16)19:42.00
17.#0159Walz, Mckenzie - EUR(17)19:46.00
18.#0157Bardwell, Natalie - EUR(18)19:47.40
19.#0235Cleinmark, Mary Grace - OLY(19)19:51.70
20.#0179Ghrer, Noelle - BCC(20)19:56.81
21.#0187*Allen, Sophia - UNI(21)19:56.86
22.#0244*Buzicky, Maddie - MAS(22)19:58.81
23.#0183Brownlee, Olivia - BCC(23)19:59.60
24.#0246*Lewis, Kaitlin - MAS(24)20:04.90
25.#0163Wiegand, Micaela - EUR(25)20:14.50
26.#0229Aldridge, Morgan - OLY(26)20:25.44
27.#0154*Grober, Lexi - EUR(27)20:25.99
28.#0206*Reeves, Katie - UNI(28)20:32.40
29.#0165Bowen, Kelsy - IVC(29)20:54.50
30.#0236Wille, Payton - OLY(30)21:00.10
31.#0234Hallstein, Renee - OLY(31)21:00.80
32.#0175Paul, Hailey - BCC(32)21:02.50
33.#0232*Litwiller, Grace - OLY(33)21:07.40
34.#0156*Ulrich, Addy - EUR(34)21:08.90
35.#0168Habeger, Cora - IVC(35)21:13.30
36.#0218@Hodgson, Ali - PON(--)21:32.50
37.#0166Taylor, Haille - IVC(36)21:34.80
38.#0222Matson, Daphne - PRA(37)21:42.60
39.#0237*Lawless, Hannah - OLY(38)21:43.70
40.#0220Ifft, Megan - PRA(39)21:46.70
41.#0169Allison, Libby - IVC(40)21:54.90
42.#0180Morris, Lizzie - BCC(41)21:55.40
43.#0170*Mack, Paige - IVC(42)22:12.40
44.#0185*Isaac, Ana - BCC(43)22:20.10
45.#0223Fogarty, Emma - PRA(44)22:32.80
46.#0217@Crisostomo, JC - PON(--)22:37.60
47.#0173*Weber, Claire - IVC(45)22:48.40
48.#0224Huber, Summer - PRA(46)23:28.00
49.#0225*Walter, Vivian - PRA(47)23:30.70
50.#0182*Ely, Alyssa - BCC(48)23:35.80
51.#0221*Bazzell, Abbie - PRA(49)24:06.00


* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score
@ = Member of Unqualified Team
BOYS


WEATHER: Clear
NAME OF COURSE: Lake Eureka Park
LENGTH OF COURSE: 2.9 MI


Team Scores
1.Mahomet-Seymour20
2.University39
3.Eureka104
4.Bloomington Central Catholic131
5.Illinois Valley Central138
6.Olympia153
7.Prairie Central166
8.Pontiac207

Race Results
Pos.Con. #Name - SchoolTeam PosTime
1.#0127Keeble, Alex - MAS(1)14:36.81
2.#0063Franklin, Jack - UNI(2)14:44.60
3.#0129Walmer, Andrew - MAS(3)15:01.30
4.#0130Pommier, Gabe - MAS(4)15:10.70
5.#0133Craw, Ben - MAS(5)15:11.10
6.#0081Schuckman, Jared - UNI(6)15:11.50
7.#0128Butcher, Brian - MAS(7)15:14.00
8.#0131*Hyde, Jack - MAS(8)15:34.70
9.#0089Wolford, Zach - UNI(9)15:35.80
10.#0085Vaughn, Aidan - UNI(10)15:58.50
11.#0020Dietrich, Travis - EUR(11)16:05.50
12.#0065Gillam, Tanner - UNI(12)16:08.00
13.#0040Schlenker, Adam - BCC(13)16:08.60
14.#0025Smith, Devin - IVC(14)16:10.60
15.#0068*Herbert, Cameron - UNI(15)16:11.40
16.#0018Ogg, Logan - EUR(16)16:11.90
17.#0051*Alexander, Dane - UNI(17)16:13.10
18.#0036Schopp, Bobby - BCC(18)16:14.80
19.#0123Rader, Kyle - OLY(19)16:15.20
20.#0026Gerberding, Jordan - IVC(20)16:18.30
21.#0102Maquet, Jake - PRA(21)16:18.90
22.#0101Knapp, Kyler - PRA(22)16:27.70
23.#0024Habeger, Owen - IVC(23)16:36.80
24.#0023Young, Lane - EUR(24)16:41.10
25.#0015Walder, Keith - EUR(25)16:42.30
26.#0091Durham, Nate - PON(26)16:42.70
27.#0044Dionesotes, Will - BCC(27)16:44.80
28.#0003Johnson, Kyle - EUR(28)16:46.40
29.#0006*Steinbeck, Eli - EUR(29)16:48.00
30.#0119O'Rourke, Liam - OLY(30)16:49.60
31.#0122Spencer, Dallas - OLY(31)16:51.90
32.#0103Somers, Nathan - PRA(32)16:55.60
33.#0022*Peterson, Malik - EUR(33)16:56.00
34.#0120Cook, Chance - OLY(34)17:07.90
35.#0092Sennott, Alex - PON(35)17:12.30
36.#0037Trauner, Will - BCC(36)17:18.80
37.#0048Zlatic, Alex - BCC(37)17:23.90
38.#0035*Homan, Jonathon - BCC(38)17:27.90
39.#0121Cheeseman, Cody - OLY(39)17:30.80
40.#0250Sutherland, Ethan - IVC(40)17:36.90
41.#0027JettonEthan, Finnian - IVC(41)17:38.90
42.#0030*Slater, Noah - IVC(42)17:39.90
43.#0094Borrego, Geno - PON(43)17:56.40
44.#0028*Smith, Josiah - IVC(44)17:58.70
45.#0104Evans, Carter - PRA(45)18:02.70
46.#0107Toller, Dawson - PRA(46)18:11.50
47.#0109*Barnes, Liam - PRA(47)18:32.80
48.#0039*Casper, Luke - BCC(48)18:41.30
49.#0105*Zapp, Jordan - PRA(49)18:48.44
50.#0124*Swindle, Dawson - OLY(50)18:51.10
51.#0096Lind, Tyler - PON(51)19:20.00
52.#0095Smith, Frank - PON(52)19:35.70
53.#0093*Schrock, Noah - PON(53)19:41.60
54.#0125*Kingston, Zach - OLY(54)19:46.00
55.#0099*Burns, Billy - PON(55)20:37.60


* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score
@ = Member of Unqualified Team
OPEN 

BOYS
WEATHER: Clear
NAME OF COURSE: Lake Eureka Park
LENGTH OF COURSE: 2.9 MI


Race Results
Pos.Con. #Name - SchoolTeam PosTime
1.#0134Keeble, Bryson - MAS(1)15:47.60
2.#0151Powell, Mathias - MAS(2)16:00.90
3.#0147Williams, Garret - MAS(3)16:07.90
4.#0077McClure, Jackson - UNI(4)16:10.00
5.#0143Fortune, Riley - MAS(5)16:13.80
6.#0142Churm, Joe - MAS(6)16:14.80
7.#0090Zacharias, Matt - UNI(7)16:20.70
8.#0079Nepomuceno, Josh - UNI(8)16:27.60
9.#0148*Chittick, Lucas - MAS(9)16:28.40
10.#0019Standish, Tommy - EUR(10)16:37.50
11.#0149*Davis, Kaelan - MAS(11)16:40.30
12.#0141**Burge, Evan - MAS(--)16:45.20
13.#0088Will, Grayson - UNI(12)16:52.60
14.#0086Wall, Brendan - UNI(13)16:55.80
15.#0073*Kamatar, Alok - UNI(14)16:57.00
16.#0137**McAnally, Mason - MAS(--)17:19.90
17.#0067*Heinrich, Simon - UNI(15)17:34.60
18.#0136**Magyar, Joey - MAS(--)17:40.00
19.#0069**Ho, Jordan - UNI(--)17:44.60
20.#0005Standish, Connor - EUR(16)17:49.70
21.#0082**Spaulding, Austin - UNI(--)17:52.20
22.#0053**Bovee, Aidan - UNI(--)17:53.70
23.#0083**Supan, Sean - UNI(--)18:01.90
24.#0152**Von Holten, Adam - MAS(--)18:13.70
25.#0008Adams, Brandon - EUR(17)18:22.70
26.#0060**Diffor, Caleb - UNI(--)18:23.80
27.#0054**Bray, Mason - UNI(--)18:25.00
28.#0108Krieger, Aidan - PRA(18)18:25.50
29.#0029@Kupfer, Michael - IVC(--)18:26.20
30.#0106Porter, Tyler - PRA(19)18:27.00
31.#0038Harmon, Nathan - BCC(20)18:28.00
32.#0039Casper, Luke - BCC(21)18:30.00
33.#0059**Diffor, Alex - UNI(--)18:31.40
34.#0016Fogle, Ryan - EUR(22)18:36.40
35.#0046McElwain, Joey - BCC(23)18:40.80
36.#0042Lee, Barrett - BCC(24)18:46.90
37.#0087**Wilken, Cooper - UNI(--)18:50.70
38.#0058**Crubaugh, Ressa - UNI(--)18:55.60
39.#0010Mangold, Michael - EUR(25)18:56.50
40.#0145**Sheehy, Kyle - MAS(--)18:57.50
41.#0084**Trevarthan, Adam - UNI(--)18:58.70
42.#0013*Plattner, Logan - EUR(26)19:00.80
43.#0011*McFarlin, Don - EUR(27)19:08.00
44.#0146**Strigotte, Nate - MAS(--)19:12.70
45.#0017**Kruger, Ben - EUR(--)19:14.90
46.#0034@Harris, Arthur - IVC(--)19:16.40
47.#0045Arndt, Ethan - BCC(28)19:26.50
48.#0111Ruiz, Adrien - PRA(29)19:36.60
49.#0043*Lucey, Connor - BCC(30)19:38.10
50.#0007**Yost, Ben - EUR(--)19:45.80
51.#0041*Overby, Nick - BCC(31)19:48.80
52.#0055**Bruns, CJ - UNI(--)19:54.50
53.#0021**Knepp, Grant - EUR(--)19:58.50
54.#0144**Grant, Charlie - MAS(--)20:05.60
55.#0009**Baker, Kolton - EUR(--)20:14.70
56.#0031@McMahan, Alex - IVC(--)20:31.10
57.#0057**Chambers, Dylan - UNI(--)20:32.00
58.#0098@Lauritsen, Ryan - PON(--)20:35.00
59.#0112Schuler, Simon - PRA(32)20:46.60
60.#0114Musser, Bryson - PRA(33)21:05.00
61.#0115*Evans, Luke - PRA(34)21:13.80
62.#0117*Ashman, Lukas - PRA(35)21:16.70
63.#0049**O'Mera, Ben - BCC(--)21:48.10
64.#0004**Schwind, Jason - EUR(--)21:48.90
65.#0012**Metcalf, Sam - EUR(--)21:49.60
66.#0113**Reed, Seth - PRA(--)22:08.10
67.#0100@Turner, Kevin - PON(--)24:11.30
68.#0032@Adcock, Caleb - IVC(--)25:36.50
69.#0126@Canfield, Keegan - OLY(--)26:02.70
70.#0118**Connors, Nic - PRA(--)30:44.90

GIRLS


Race Results
Pos.Con. #Name - SchoolTeam PosTime
1.#0248@Sullivan, Karah - MAS(--)20:04.00
2.#0245@Brady, Kayla - MAS(--)20:10.30
3.#0196Herrman, Julia - UNI(1)20:19.90
4.#0247@Thrasher, Jocelyn - MAS(--)20:33.70
5.#0210Shouse, Olivia - UNI(2)21:06.50
6.#0186Adams, Brittany - UNI(3)21:37.10
7.#0198Kiefer, Hannah - UNI(4)21:37.50
8.#0155@King, Abby - EUR(--)22:07.60
9.#0230@Spencer, Abby - OLY(--)22:10.50
10.#0213Tulley, Anna - UNI(5)22:34.30
11.#0176@Bevilacqua, Abby - BCC(--)22:34.70
12.#0171@Featherstone, Cheyenne - IVC(--)22:44.00
13.#0177@Herr, Grace - BCC(--)23:17.00
14.#0249@McAnally, Mariah - MAS(--)23:30.70
15.#0181@Kornfield, Hannah - BCC(--)24:08.10
16.#0160@Ausmus, Emily - EUR(--)24:12.50
17.#0208*Seehuus, Alexandra - UNI(6)24:57.40
18.#0188*Angles, Susanna - UNI(7)25:06.60
19.#0238@Phillips, Mackenzie - OLY(--)25:09.90
20.#0178@Baranek, Morgan - BCC(--)25:17.20
21.#0174@Terpstra, Emily - IVC(--)25:43.80
22.#0211**Spaulding, Mary - UNI(--)26:57.00
23.#0207**Schoon, Rylee - UNI(--)30:50.40


* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score
@ = Member of Unqualified Team
SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser