2015 Results‎ > ‎

IHSA Cross Country Regionals

Red highlight indicates advancement to the Sectional meet.
GIRLS
WEATHER: Overcast, 63 deg F
NAME OF COURSE: Lake Eureka Park
LENGTH OF COURSE: 2.9 MI


Team Scores
1.Eureka44
2.Olympia59
3.Deer Creek-Mackinaw82
4.Bloomington Central Catholic83
5.Heyworth110
6.El Paso-Gridley155
7.Farmington178




Race Results
Pos.Con. #Name - SchoolTeam PosTime
1.#0462Siltman, Shelby - OLY(1)17:57.20
2.#0410Argo, Emma - EUR(2)18:54.39
3.#0415Mack, Mercer - EUR(3)19:03.21
4.#0408@McCauley, Emily - ELM(--)19:03.25
5.#0440Bottorff, Mysteree - DEE(4)19:03.46
6.#0391Lewis, Abby - BCC(5)19:23.49
7.#0395@Springer, Katie - DEL(--)19:28.87
8.#0470Cleinmark, Mary Grace - OLY(6)19:29.99
9.#0398Atkins, Cate - EPG(7)19:31.09
10.#0443Moore, Mikayla - DEE(8)20:01.41
11.#0418Walz, McKenzie - EUR(9)20:09.18
12.#0387Ghrer, Noelle - BCC(10)20:10.40
13.#0456@Walton, Lindsay - PEC(--)20:11.48
14.#0444Myers, Victoria - DEE(11)20:14.25
15.#0390Brownlee, Olivia - BCC(12)20:17.02
16.#0429Bobell, Julia - HEY(13)20:33.76
17.#0413Grober, Lexi - EUR(14)20:25.88
18.#0464Aldridge, Morgan - OLY(15)20:36.21
19.#0407@Karn, Cassie - ELM(--)20:38.01
20.#0419Wiegand, Micaela - EUR(16)20:38.94
21.#0469Hallstein, Renee - OLY(17)20:43.31
22.#0412#Bardwell, Natalie - EUR(18)20:49.19
23.#0404Morrison, Maddie - EPG(19)21:01.33
24.#0471Wille, Payton - OLY(20)21:14.51
25.#0430Brown, Stephanie - HEY(21)21:22.39
26.#0467#Litwiller, Grace - OLY(22)21:25.82
27.#0442Mohr, Taylor - DEE(23)21:28.59
28.#0435Ryburn, Riley - HEY(24)21:34.13
29.#0431Holland, Anna - HEY(25)21:43.24
30.#0384Paul, Hailey - BCC(26)21:48.68
31.#0432Marr, Payton - HEY(27)21:51.22
32.#0472#Lawless, Hannah - OLY(28)21:56.55
33.#0421Cash, Lindsay - FAR(29)21:58.76
34.#0388Morris, Lizzie - BCC(30)22:09.80
35.#0414#King, Abby - EUR(31)22:10.47
36.#0423Haines, Marianne - FAR(32)22:36.70
37.#0394@Jeckel, Reka - DEL(--)22:39.86
38.#0392#Isaac, Ana - BCC(33)22:46.64
39.#0437#Trask, Olivia - HEY(34)22:48.97
40.#0409@Perrow, Alexa - ELM(--)22:50.06
41.#0422Ferrell, Abigail - FAR(35)23:09.76
42.#0439Anderson, Chloe - DEE(36)23:14.95
43.#0445#Stahl, Summer - DEE(37)23:20.91
44.#0424Hintz, Jessamy - FAR(38)23:20.97
45.#0447#Witte, Annie - DEE(39)23:22.07
46.#0433#Martens, Lydia - HEY(40)23:25.81
47.#0400Cobbley, Courtney - EPG(41)23:33.72
48.#0385#Bevilacqua, Abby - BCC(42)23:37.89
49.#0402Endress, Megan - EPG(43)23:55.67
50.#0448@Rademacker, Gabby - MID(--)24:19.40
51.#0457@Smith, Michaela - PEC(--)24:21.87
52.#0449@Figge, Mary - MID(--)24:32.29
53.#0420Buehrer, Michaela - FAR(44)24:36.55
54.#0405SantAmour, Carmen - EPG(45)24:42.84
55.#0393@Anello, Brianna - DEL(--)24:45.52
56.#0474@Booker, Claire - TRE(--)24:46.03
57.#0403#Gregory, Mercedez - EPG(46)24:51.26
58.#0461@Walton, Kelsey - PEH(--)25:02.41
59.#0451@Sego, Morgan - MID(--)25:07.35
60.#0426#Murphy, Macayla - FAR(47)26:19.63
61.#0427#Nichols, Shelbey - FAR(48)26:06.67
62.#0450@Lawson, Alex - MID(--)27:22.63
63.#0396@Willis, Kristen - DEL(--)29:14.23
64.#0401#DeMarb, EmmaLee - EPG(49)32:53.32
65.#0454@Curtin, Breasha - PEM(--)33:14.67
66.#0455@Yarbrough, Ciera - PEM(--)33:19.14
67.#0458@Jones, Maddie - QCA(--)34:09.79
68.#0459@Spigelmyer, Lindsay - QCA(--)34:35.08
69.#0452@Caegle, Nyketra - PEM(--)35:34.69






# or ## = Does Not Count in Team Score
@ = Member of Unqualified Team
BOYS
WEATHER: Overcast, 61 deg F
NAME OF COURSE: Lake Eureka Park
LENGTH OF COURSE: 2.9 MI


Team Scores
1.Elmwood36
2.El Paso-Gridley85
3.Eureka86
4.Bloomington Central Catholic124
5.Tremont143
6.Deer Creek-Mackinaw157
7.Olympia171
8.Peoria Christian211
9.Farmington253
10.Heyworth259
11.Midwest Central290
12.Peoria Manual333




Race Results
Pos.Con. #Name - SchoolTeam PosTime
1.#0287McCoy, Derek - ELM(1)15:30.62
2.#0286Osmulski, Matt - ELM(2)15:30.94
3.#0274Cobbley, Hunter - EPG(3)15:41.38
4.#0356Coyle, Jonah - PEC(4)15:42.59
5.#0334Cates, Gary - DEE(5)15:48.06
6.#0255Schlenker, Adam - BCC(6)15:48.21
7.#0276Layden, Andy - EPG(7)16:10.00
8.#0297Hoffmann, Cooper - ELM(8)16:18.37
9.#0369Rader, Kyle - OLY(9)16:22.54
10.#0336Myers, Dakota - DEE(10)16:23.91
11.#0298Dietrich, Travis - EUR(11)16:24.78
12.#0289Barnewolt, Kelby - ELM(12)16:29.48
13.#0291Whitney, Logan - ELM(13)16:30.15
14.#0373Holmes, Brock - TRE(14)16:30.72
15.#0303Steinbeck, Eli - EUR(15)16:31.59
16.#0275Ludy, Adam - EPG(16)16:33.89
17.#0252Schopp, Bobby - BCC(17)16:38.36
18.#0368Spencer, Dallas - OLY(18)16:41.66
19.#0302Johnson, Kyle - EUR(19)16:44.53
20.#0305Ogg, Logan - EUR(20)16:47.07
21.#0304Young, Lane - EUR(21)16:50.37
22.#0288#Dunkel, Trevor - ELM(22)16:56.69
23.#0322Butler, Devon - HEY(23)16:57.16
24.#0299#Walder, Keith - EUR(24)16:57.91
25.#0374Miller, Luke - TRE(25)17:00.88
26.#0339Hohenshell, Joseph - MID(26)17:01.85
27.#0300#Standish, Tommy - EUR(27)17:05.47
28.#0279Filkins, Ryan - EPG(28)17:08.02
29.#0364@Hill, Mason - PEH(--)17:12.09
30.#0377Hellrigel, Andrew - TRE(29)17:13.36
31.#0251Homan, Jonathon - BCC(30)17:15.60
32.#0277Heffron, Shelby - EPG(31)17:16.66
33.#0316Hintz, Carter - FAR(32)17:21.19
34.#0382Pflederer, Jesse - TRE(33)17:21.37
35.#0290#Hermann, Alex - ELM(34)17:26.71
36.#0256Dionesotes, Will - BCC(35)17:32.35
37.#0257Zlatic, Alex - BCC(36)17:34.21
38.#0367Cheeseman, Cody - OLY(37)17:36.37
39.#0280#Killian, Quinn - EPG(38)17:49.43
40.#0354Schellenberg, Caleb - PEC(39)17:56.57
41.#0344Gibson, Amarri - PEM(40)18:03.74
42.#0332Carnicle, John - DEE(41)18:04.01
43.#0380Petro, Dalton - TRE(42)18:04.14
44.#0312Cation, Andrew - FAR(43)18:04.28
45.#0378#Shafer, Austin - TRE(44)18:07.33
46.#0342White, Collin - MID(45)18:12.02
47.#0366Cook, Chance - OLY(46)18:12.05
48.#0324King, Logan - HEY(47)18:22.03
49.#0337Myers, Dalton - DEE(48)18:23.56
50.#0381#Miller, Jack - TRE(49)18:23.83
51.#0254#Casper, Luke - BCC(50)18:24.03
52.#0352Jarvis, Charlie - PEC(51)18:27.70
53.#0362@Beeney, Josh - PEH(--)18:33.44
54.#0259#Harmon, Nathan - BCC(52)18:34.08
55.#0335Henderson, Jacob - DEE(53)18:36.68
56.#0357Baum, Micah - PEC(54)18:38.33
57.#0281#Smith, Noah - EPG(55)18:40.51
58.#0313Clark, Alex - FAR(56)18:46.25
59.#0333#Carson, Matthew - DEE(57)18:49.52
60.#0323Campbell, Levi - HEY(58)18:52.56
61.#0330#Brodahl, Sam - DEE(59)18:56.40
62.#0317Krakowiecki, Collin - FAR(60)19:02.10
63.#0370Swindle, Dawson - OLY(61)19:02.94
64.#0318Nawiboonwong, Chanon - FAR(62)19:05.39
65.#0353Rieker, Aaron - PEC(63)19:06.74
66.#0358@Worley, Austin - QCA(--)19:09.43
67.#0311#Benedict, Timothy - FAR(64)19:25.76
68.#0326Petrie, Noah - HEY(65)19:52.32
69.#0266@Sundell, Austin - DEL(--)19:53.52
70.#0327Schneider, Hayden - HEY(66)20:07.09
71.#0319#Orozco, Zachariah - FAR(67)20:12.17
72.#0371#Kingston, Zach - OLY(68)20:16.91
73.#0345Winters, Ethan - PEM(69)20:17.68
74.#0340Shytles, Evan - MID(70)20:23.50
75.#0263@Griffin, Parker - DEL(--)20:29.19
76.#0328#Trask, Preston - HEY(71)20:58.40
77.#0268@Stufflebean, Zach - DEL(--)21:03.29
78.#0264@Squires, Justin - DEL(--)21:06.03
79.#0347Bybee, Braden - PEM(72)21:53.78
80.#0359@Garcia, Rico - QCA(--)21:55.69
81.#0341Sego, Ethan - MID(73)23:16.46
82.#0321#Bangert, Carter - HEY(74)23:17.33
83.#0346Muhammad, Abdullah - PEM(75)23:18.43
84.#0343Wood, Tommy - MID(76)24:22.56
85.#0363@Schaill, Zaphen - PEH(--)24:30.23
86.#0348Romero, Louis - PEM(77)24:39.96






# or ## = Does Not Count in Team Score
@ = Member of Unqualified Team