2017 Results‎ > ‎

IHSA Cross Country Regionals

Results from the IHSA Cross Country Regional, hosted by Eureka High School. 

Yellow highlight indicates advancement to IHSA Sectionals at Elmwood. 
GIRLS

IHSA Cross Country Regionals - 10/21/2017

Lake Eureka Lower Park

Results

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Women

  1 Argo, Emma                Jr Eureka                17:24.83    1

  2 Hein, Veronica            So Decatur (St.          18:15.48    2

  3 Freidinger, Lizzy         So Tremont               18:44.01    3

  4 Talbert, Grace            Fr Monticello            18:47.68    4

  5 Garneau, Natalie          Fr Downs (Tri-Valley)    18:49.18    5

  6 Turney, Payne             So Clinton               18:51.38    6

  7 Atkins, Cate              Jr El Paso (E.P          18:51.96    7

  8 Moore, Mikayla            Sr Mackinaw (De          19:00.42    8

  9 Wiegand, Tessa            Jr Eureka                19:03.56    9

 10 Wille, Payton             Jr Stanford (Olympia)    19:03.64   10

 11 Elmore, Morgan            Sr Monticello            19:15.57   11

 12 McPike, Alyssa            Jr Monticello            19:17.51   12

 13 Allen, Sophi              Jr El Paso (E.P          19:22.06   13

 14 Murphy, Mackenzie         So Monticello            19:22.41   14

 15 Beavers, Savanah          Fr Stanford (Olympia)    19:25.21   15

 16 Grober, Lexi              Jr Eureka                19:28.95   16

 17 Fogo, Alexi               Fr Eureka                19:39.53   17

 18 Offenback, Hannah         Sr Monticello            19:43.27   18

 19 Brown, Stephanie          Sr Heyworth              19:46.80   19

 20 Cleinmark, Mary Grace     Jr Stanford (Olympia)    19:47.27   20

 21 Leitner, Sahah            So Tremont               19:54.06   21

 22 Usherwood, Sydnee         So Stanford (Olympia)    19:55.59   22

 23 Johnston, Holly           Sr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    19:59.90   23

 24 Hallstein, Renee          Jr Stanford (Olympia)    20:00.47   24

 25 Crawford, Hannah          Sr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    20:01.77   25

 26 Scheuermann, Tressa       So Tremont               20:14.03   26

 27 Reid, Julia               So El Paso (E.P          20:18.92   27

 28 Pflederer, Ava            Fr Tremont               20:21.62   28

 29 Mesplay, Madison          Sr Monticello            20:24.62   29

 30 Kaeb, Gabrielle           Jr Stanford (Olympia)    20:25.66   30

 31 Zocher, Samantha          So Monticello            20:28.66   31

 32 Tacud, Pamela             Sr Decatur (St.          20:33.18   32

 33 Eschbach, Bailey          Jr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    20:43.53   33

 34 Brummer, Morgan           Fr Decatur (St.          20:46.70   34

 35 Holland, Anna             Jr Heyworth              20:59.28   35

 36 Johnson, Cauri            Sr Mackinaw (De          21:00.58   36

 37 Finck, Kaiden             Fr Stanford (Olympia)    21:01.18   37

 38 Witzig, Tori              Fr El Paso (E.P          21:02.26   38

 39 Johnson, Natalie          Fr Downs (Tri-Valley)    21:03.11   39

 40 Sapp, Kaitlyn             So Eureka                21:03.93   40

 41 Lehmann, Grace            Jr Decatur (St.          21:06.12   41

 42 Hooker, Anna              Sr Decatur (St.          21:08.85   42

 43 Robinson, Nora            So Eureka                21:09.25   43

 44 Watson, Charlotte         Fr Downs (Tri-Valley)    21:10.77   44

 45 Carithers, Jessica        Jr Mackinaw (De          21:13.52   45

 46 Kelly, Allison            So El Paso (E.P          21:22.32   46

 47 Stoneburg, Hannah         Jr Decatur (St.          21:29.02   47



Eureka High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:51 AM  10/21/2017  Page 2

IHSA Cross Country Regionals - 10/21/2017

Lake Eureka Lower Park

Results

....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC

 48 McCane, Caitlin           Fr Downs (Tri-Valley)    21:29.17   48

 49 Walder, Hannah            Fr Eureka                21:30.17   49

 50 Dappen, Kaitlyn           So Bloomington           21:31.51   50

 51 Dunscomb, Katie           So Decatur (St.          21:35.38   51

 52 Finnegan, Sarah           So Tremont               21:35.81   52

 53 Embry, Emily              Sr Mackinaw (De          21:37.70   53

 54 Ruppert, Shae             So Heyworth              21:37.76   54

 55 Ludy, Hannah              So El Paso (E.P          21:38.97   55

 56 Holt, Molly               So El Paso (E.P          21:39.33   56

 57 Brandel, Paige            So Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    21:56.20   57

 58 Cross, Lauryn             Sr Bloomington           22:06.44   58

 59 Levingston, Abby          Fr Downs (Tri-Valley)    22:13.07   59

 60 Bollinger, Karsyn         Fr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    22:15.89   60

 61 Latagliata, Margherita    Sr Mackinaw (De          22:18.87   61

 62 Anderson, Sarah           So Argenta (A.-Oreana)   22:21.39

 63 Kirby, Meadow             So Heyworth              22:28.65   62

 64 Witte, Paige              So Mackinaw (De          22:28.80   63

 65 Trask, Olivia             Jr Heyworth              22:42.50   64

 66 Cavanaugh, Jamie          So Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    23:06.50   65

 67 Everett, Kaleigh          Jr Mackinaw (De          23:09.84   66

 68 Becker, Kelly             Fr Bloomington           23:11.28   67

 69 White, Millie             Sr Clinton               23:13.75   68

 70 Ryburn, Riley             Sr Heyworth              23:44.31   69

 71 Anderson, Jessica         Sr Argenta (A.-Oreana)   23:54.49

 72 Smith, Michaela           Sr Peoria (P. C          24:15.24

 73 Spratt, Layna             So Downs (Tri-Valley)    24:25.28   70

 74 Christiansen, Hanna       Jr Downs (Tri-Valley)    24:26.79   71

 75 Morris, Elizabeth         Sr Bloomington           24:34.94   72

 76 Booker, Clarise           Sr Tremont               25:07.19   73

 77 Hollon, MaKennah          Jr Argenta (A.-Oreana)   25:09.56

 78 Isaacson, Ellie           Jr Argenta (A.-Oreana)   25:12.72

 79 Bianco, Luci              Sr Heyworth              25:20.06   74

 80 Scott, Aryn               So Clinton               25:21.07   75

 81 Leitner, Marissa          So Tremont               25:54.83   76

 82 Wertz, Emma               Sr Clinton               25:58.31   77

 83 Isaac, Ana                Jr Bloomington           26:02.17   78

 84 Benton, Laura             So Clinton               26:08.44   79

 85 Brandel, Emma             So Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    26:15.13   80

 86 Stevens, Maddie           Jr Clinton               26:57.04   81

 87 Williams, Hannah          Jr Clinton               28:56.44   82

 88 Minor, Tayrn              Sr Peoria Heights        30:18.51

 89 Wiedeman, Madison         Sr Peoria Heights        30:31.32

 90 Liu, Jenny                Fr Peoria (P. C          33:27.95



Eureka High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:51 AM  10/21/2017  Page 3

IHSA Cross Country Regionals - 10/21/2017

Lake Eureka Lower Park

Results

....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

Results - Women

   1 Monticello                   59    4   11   12   14   18   29   31

      Total Time:  1:36:26.44

         Average:    19:17.29

   2 Eureka                       83    1    9   16   17   40   43   49

      Total Time:  1:36:40.80

         Average:    19:20.16

   3 Stanford (Olympia)           91   10   15   20   22   24   30   37

      Total Time:  1:38:12.18

         Average:    19:38.44

   4 Tremont                     130    3   21   26   28   52   73   76

      Total Time:  1:40:49.53

         Average:    20:09.91

   5 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)      131    7   13   27   38   46   55   56

      Total Time:  1:40:57.52

         Average:    20:11.51

   6 Decatur (St. Teresa)        151    2   32   34   41   42   47   51

      Total Time:  1:41:50.33

         Average:    20:22.07

   7 Downs (Tri-Valley)          195    5   39   44   48   59   70   71

      Total Time:  1:44:45.30

         Average:    20:57.06

   8 Maroa (M.-Forsyth)          198   23   25   33   57   60   65   80

      Total Time:  1:44:57.29

         Average:    20:59.46

   9 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)    203    8   36   45   53   61   63   66

      Total Time:  1:45:11.09

         Average:    21:02.22

  10 Heyworth                    234   19   35   54   62   64   69   74

      Total Time:  1:47:34.99

         Average:    21:31.00

  11 Clinton                     305    6   68   75   77   79   81   82

      Total Time:  1:59:32.95

         Average:    23:54.59

  12 Bloomington (Central Cath   325   50   58   67   72   78

      Total Time:  1:57:26.34

         Average:    23:29.27

BOYS

IHSA Cross Country Regionals - 10/21/2017

Lake Eureka Lower Park

Results

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Men

  1 Helmuth, Alex             Sr Monticello            14:58.07    1

  2 Dixon, Garrett            Jr Monticello            15:07.00    2

  3 Stewart, Jackson          Jr Decatur (St.          15:13.22    3

  4 Sumer, Leland             So Tremont               15:42.15    4

  5 Dionesotes, Will          Sr Bloomington           15:49.76    5

  6 Cates, Gary               Sr Mackinaw (De          15:49.86    6

  7 Smith, Noah               Jr El Paso (E.P          15:54.94    7

  8 Halvorsen, Bo             Jr El Paso (E.P          15:55.26    8

  9 Johnson, Colby            So Mackinaw (De          16:02.70    9

 10 Wheeler, Logan            Fr Stanford (Olympia)    16:06.27   10

 11 Blumeyer, John            Fr Mackinaw (De          16:18.77   11

 12 Carnicle, John            Jr Mackinaw (De          16:19.32   12

 13 Neville, Jon              So Stanford (Olympia)    16:20.89   13

 14 Scheuermann, Neal         Sr Mackinaw (De          16:22.49   14

 15 Sokolowski, Luke          Fr Monticello            16:22.52   15

 16 Guimond, Drew             Jr Downs (Tri-Valley)    16:22.57   16

 17 Kovich, Matthew           Jr Downs (Tri-Valley)    16:25.96   17

 18 Pflederer, Jesse          Sr Tremont               16:26.41   18

 19 Bright, Ethan             Jr Monticello            16:36.77   19

 20 Miller, Holden            Fr Monticello            16:37.02   20

 21 Ratts, Josiah             Jr Monticello            16:38.66   21

 22 Dixon, Morgan             Fr Monticello            16:38.71   22

 23 Petro, Dalton             Jr Tremont               16:39.31   23

 24 Butler, Devon             Jr Heyworth              16:40.81   24

 25 Ringger, Mason            Fr El Paso (E.P          16:42.48   25

 26 Heinold, Alex             Jr Eureka                16:43.49   26

 27 Kistner, Charlie          Fr Stanford (Olympia)    16:43.73   27

 28 Henderson, Jacob          Jr Mackinaw (De          16:44.38   28

 29 Danner, Mitchell          Fr Eureka                16:47.11   29

 30 Hellrigel, Andrew         Jr Tremont               16:47.61   30

 31 Kistner, Parker           So Stanford (Olympia)    16:49.92   31

 32 Brennan, Ty               So Clinton               16:50.82   32

 33 Standish, Connor          Jr Eureka                16:55.72   33

 34 Myers, Dalton             Sr Mackinaw (De          16:56.36   34

 35 DeMarb, Nathan            Fr El Paso (E.P          16:57.69   35

 36 Moore, Logan              So Heyworth              16:58.06   36

 37 Cook, Jack                So Eureka                17:00.73   37

 38 Ohl, Tyler                So Decatur (St.          17:06.23   38

 39 Steinbeck, Eli            Jr Eureka                17:09.04   39

 40 Bushert, Will             Jr El Paso (E.P          17:12.59   40

 41 Reeves, Bryce             Sr Clinton               17:13.16   41

 42 Smalley, David            Jr Tremont               17:13.24   42

 43 Brilley, Cayden           Sr Decatur (St.          17:15.56   43

 44 Vogel, Josh               Fr Bloomington           17:15.93   44

 45 Thomas, Reid              Jr Clinton               17:19.45   45

 46 Hendriex, Terry           So Clinton               17:20.43   46

 47 Spaid, Jake               So Stanford (Olympia)    17:21.55   47



Eureka High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:38 PM  10/21/2017  Page 2

IHSA Cross Country Regionals - 10/21/2017

Lake Eureka Lower Park

Results

....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

 48 Caceres, Adrian           Jr Decatur (St.          17:22.40   48

 49 Penry, Noah               Fr Heyworth              17:27.91   49

 50 Zlatic, Alex              Jr Bloomington           17:28.17   50

 51 Ingalsbe, Matt            So El Paso (E.P          17:31.26   51

 52 Mirabal, Brandon          Sr Peoria Heights        17:31.39

 53 Hale, Ian                 So Clinton               17:34.49   52

 54 Shafer, Austin            Jr Tremont               17:34.86   53

 55 Foley, Will               Fr Bloomington           17:37.13   54

 56 Baum, Micah               Jr Peoria (P. C          17:39.03

 57 Dunscomb, Jack            Sr Decatur (St.          17:39.23   55

 58 Kupferschmid, Harlan      Jr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    17:43.69   56

 59 Knipp, David              Fr Downs (Tri-Valley)    17:47.88   57

 60 Kauzlarich, Thomas        Sr Downs (Tri-Valley)    17:50.41   58

 61 Pfeffer, Alec             Fr Stanford (Olympia)    17:53.76   59

 62 Myszka, Shane             Jr Downs (Tri-Valley)    17:54.62   60

 63 Walder, Cade              Fr Eureka                17:55.90   61

 64 Bingham, Alex             So Bloomington           17:56.75   62

 65 Green, Brandon            So Downs (Tri-Valley)    17:59.25   63

 66 Martin, Sebastian         Sr Tremont               18:03.74   64

 67 Bingham, Jacob            So Bloomington           18:05.19   65

 68 Nelson, Zac               So El Paso (E.P          18:05.79   66

 69 Beemsterboer, Jack        Jr Bloomington           18:21.29   67

 70 Black, Ethan              Fr Clinton               18:21.54   68

 71 Stevenson, Caleb          Jr Downs (Tri-Valley)    18:23.51   69

 72 Jalley, Rydon             Jr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    18:27.03   70

 73 McFarlin, Don             Sr Eureka                18:29.65   71

 74 Burmeister, Clayton       Fr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    18:30.49   72

 75 Wright, Logan             So Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    18:42.80   73

 76 Stauffer, Max             So Clinton               18:44.20   74

 77 Williams, Conner          Jr Heyworth              18:45.40   75

 78 Billingsley, Matthew      Sr Stanford (Olympia)    18:48.50   76

 79 Marquis, Beau             So Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    18:55.33   77

 80 Woodruff, Jacob           Jr Argenta (A.-Oreana)   19:35.00

 81 Sorensen, Austin          So Bloomington           19:49.73

 82 Schulze, Ryan             Jr Peoria (P. C          19:57.76

 83 Crawford, Jonathon        Jr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    20:09.99   78

 84 Schneider, Hayden         Sr Heyworth              20:15.34   79

 85 Lung, Nathan              Fr Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    20:21.95   80

 86 Burrows, Grant            Jr Heyworth              20:37.00   81

 87 Dahl, Aaron               Jr Argenta (A.-Oreana)   21:31.60

 88 Volle, David              Fr Argenta (A.-Oreana)   21:49.44

 89 Isaacson, Brandon         Jr Argenta (A.-Oreana)   22:35.63

 90 Norsworthy, Colin         Fr Heyworth              23:04.01   82

 91 Shanklin, Joe             Fr Peoria (P. C          26:59.27



Eureka High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:38 PM  10/21/2017  Page 3

IHSA Cross Country Regionals - 10/21/2017

Lake Eureka Lower Park

Results

....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

Results - Men

   1 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)     52    6    9   11   12   14   28   34

      Total Time:  1:20:53.14

         Average:    16:10.63

   2 Monticello                   57    1    2   15   19   20   21   22

      Total Time:  1:19:41.38

         Average:    15:56.28

   3 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)      115    7    8   25   35   40   51   66

      Total Time:  1:22:42.96

         Average:    16:32.60

   4 Tremont                     117    4   18   23   30   42   53   64

      Total Time:  1:22:48.72

         Average:    16:33.75

   5 Stanford (Olympia)          128   10   13   27   31   47   59   76

      Total Time:  1:23:22.36

         Average:    16:40.48

   6 Eureka                      164   26   29   33   37   39   61   71

      Total Time:  1:24:36.09

         Average:    16:55.22

   7 Decatur (St. Teresa)        187    3   38   43   48   55

      Total Time:  1:24:36.64

         Average:    16:55.33

   8 Downs (Tri-Valley)          208   16   17   57   58   60   63   69

      Total Time:  1:26:21.44

         Average:    17:16.29

   9 Bloomington (Central Cath   215    5   44   50   54   62   65   67

      Total Time:  1:26:07.74

         Average:    17:13.55

  10 Clinton                     216   32   41   45   46   52   68   74

      Total Time:  1:26:18.35

         Average:    17:15.67

  11 Heyworth                    263   24   36   49   75   79   81   82

      Total Time:  1:30:07.52

         Average:    18:01.51

  12 Maroa (M.-Forsyth)          348   56   70   72   73   77   78   80

      Total Time:  1:32:19.34

         Average:    18:27.87